LEI issuers
Ubisecure RapidLEI ๐ซ๐ฎ Finland476,738 LEIs managedAccredited 2018
Ubisecure Oy
LEIs under management, by first registration year
0
20k
40k
60k
80k
100k
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
Counted by when each entity was first registered, not by this issuer. An LEI can move between issuers, so a portfolio holds identifiers first registered long before the issuer itself, or elsewhere entirely.
Year / LEIs 2012 1,195 2013 1,799 2014 4,957 2015 2,069 2016 2,434 2017 16,974 2018 17,176 2019 22,029 2020 38,843 2021 56,243 2022 55,918 2023 64,466 2024 84,007 2025 77,729 2026 47,888
Portfolio by jurisdiction
Other
ES
EE
US
IT
SE
AU
DE
GB
DK
IN
137k
13k
17k
18k
23k
25k
27k
31k
34k
40k
128k
Fiji Tanzania: 32 LEIs Western Sahara Canada: 7,145 LEIs United States: 17,724 LEIs Kazakhstan: 74 LEIs Uzbekistan Papua New Guinea: 3 LEIs Indonesia: 275 LEIs Argentina: 148 LEIs Chile: 339 LEIs Congo - Kinshasa: 6 LEIs Somalia Kenya: 129 LEIs Sudan Chad Haiti Dominican Republic: 81 LEIs Russia: 32 LEIs Bahamas: 583 LEIs Falkland Islands Norway: 11,568 LEIs Greenland: 26 LEIs French Southern Territories Timor-Leste South Africa: 679 LEIs Lesotho: 1 LEIs Mexico: 1,039 LEIs Uruguay: 124 LEIs Brazil: 729 LEIs Bolivia: 6 LEIs Peru: 204 LEIs Colombia: 234 LEIs Panama: 479 LEIs Costa Rica: 60 LEIs Nicaragua Honduras: 27 LEIs El Salvador: 24 LEIs Guatemala: 36 LEIs Belize: 66 LEIs Venezuela: 13 LEIs Guyana Suriname France: 5,488 LEIs Ecuador: 30 LEIs Puerto Rico: 93 LEIs Jamaica: 13 LEIs Cuba Zimbabwe Botswana: 11 LEIs Namibia Senegal: 8 LEIs Mali Mauritania Benin Niger Nigeria: 160 LEIs Cameroon: 1 LEIs Togo Ghana Cรดte dโIvoire: 3 LEIs Guinea Guinea-Bissau Liberia: 1 LEIs Sierra Leone Burkina Faso Central African Republic Congo - Brazzaville Gabon: 1 LEIs Equatorial Guinea Zambia: 25 LEIs Malawi Mozambique Eswatini Angola Burundi Israel: 475 LEIs Lebanon: 59 LEIs Madagascar Palestinian Territories Gambia Tunisia: 28 LEIs Algeria: 2 LEIs Jordan: 77 LEIs United Arab Emirates: 4,269 LEIs Qatar: 45 LEIs Kuwait Iraq Oman: 38 LEIs Vanuatu: 21 LEIs Cambodia: 14 LEIs Thailand: 295 LEIs Laos Myanmar (Burma) Vietnam: 69 LEIs North Korea South Korea: 207 LEIs Mongolia India: 127,980 LEIs Bangladesh: 81 LEIs Bhutan Nepal Pakistan: 69 LEIs Afghanistan: 2 LEIs Tajikistan Kyrgyzstan Turkmenistan Iran: 1 LEIs Syria Armenia Sweden: 25,246 LEIs Belarus: 4 LEIs Ukraine: 60 LEIs Poland: 2,504 LEIs Austria: 11,249 LEIs Hungary: 7,336 LEIs Moldova Romania: 2,771 LEIs Lithuania: 2,026 LEIs Latvia: 1,861 LEIs Estonia: 17,356 LEIs Germany: 31,066 LEIs Bulgaria: 1,718 LEIs Greece: 957 LEIs Tรผrkiye: 1,121 LEIs Albania Croatia: 108 LEIs Switzerland: 1,911 LEIs Luxembourg: 6,181 LEIs Belgium: 10,949 LEIs Netherlands: 6,816 LEIs Portugal: 5,834 LEIs Spain: 13,493 LEIs Ireland: 4,428 LEIs New Caledonia: 6 LEIs Solomon Islands New Zealand: 1,300 LEIs Australia: 27,051 LEIs Sri Lanka: 39 LEIs China: 193 LEIs Taiwan: 114 LEIs Italy: 22,792 LEIs Denmark: 40,366 LEIs United Kingdom: 34,002 LEIs Iceland: 1,016 LEIs Azerbaijan Georgia Philippines: 142 LEIs Malaysia: 398 LEIs Brunei Slovenia: 161 LEIs Finland: 3,011 LEIs Slovakia: 235 LEIs Czechia: 2,495 LEIs Eritrea Japan: 137 LEIs Paraguay: 34 LEIs Yemen Saudi Arabia: 344 LEIs Kosovo: 14 LEIs Cyprus: 2,819 LEIs Morocco: 66 LEIs Egypt: 10 LEIs Libya Ethiopia Djibouti Kosovo: 14 LEIs Uganda: 27 LEIs Rwanda Bosnia & Herzegovina: 8 LEIs North Macedonia Serbia: 67 LEIs Montenegro Kosovo: 14 LEIs Trinidad & Tobago: 10 LEIs South Sudan Jurisdiction / LEIs ๐ฎ๐ณ India127,980 ๐ฉ๐ฐ Denmark40,366 ๐ฌ๐ง United Kingdom34,002 ๐ฉ๐ช Germany31,066 ๐ฆ๐บ Australia27,051 ๐ธ๐ช Sweden25,246 ๐ฎ๐น Italy22,792 ๐บ๐ธ United States17,724 ๐ช๐ช Estonia17,356 ๐ช๐ธ Spain13,493 ๐ณ๐ด Norway11,568 ๐ฆ๐น Austria11,249 ๐ง๐ช Belgium10,949 ๐ญ๐บ Hungary7,336 ๐จ๐ฆ Canada7,145 ๐ณ๐ฑ Netherlands6,816 ๐ฑ๐บ Luxembourg6,181 ๐ต๐น Portugal5,834 ๐ซ๐ท France5,488 ๐ฐ๐พ Cayman Islands4,483 ๐ฎ๐ช Ireland4,428 ๐ฆ๐ช United Arab Emirates4,269 ๐ธ๐ฌ Singapore3,403 ๐ป๐ฌ British Virgin Islands3,196 ๐ซ๐ฎ Finland3,011 ๐ญ๐ฐ Hong Kong SAR China2,894 ๐จ๐พ Cyprus2,819 ๐ท๐ด Romania2,771 ๐ต๐ฑ Poland2,504 ๐จ๐ฟ Czechia2,495 ๐ฑ๐น Lithuania2,026 ๐จ๐ญ Switzerland1,911 ๐ฑ๐ป Latvia1,861 ๐ง๐ฌ Bulgaria1,718 ๐ฒ๐น Malta1,589 ๐ณ๐ฟ New Zealand1,300 ๐ฒ๐บ Mauritius1,225 ๐น๐ท Tรผrkiye1,121 ๐ฒ๐ฝ Mexico1,039 ๐ฎ๐ธ Iceland1,016 ๐ฌ๐ท Greece957 ๐ง๐ท Brazil729 ๐ฟ๐ฆ South Africa679 ๐ฏ๐ช Jersey627 ๐ง๐ธ Bahamas583 ๐ต๐ฆ Panama479 ๐ฎ๐ฑ Israel475 ๐ฒ๐พ Malaysia398 ๐ฒ๐ญ Marshall Islands396 ๐ฌ๐ฌ Guernsey389 ๐ธ๐ฆ Saudi Arabia344 ๐จ๐ฑ Chile339 ๐ฑ๐ฎ Liechtenstein333 ๐น๐ญ Thailand295 ๐ฎ๐ฉ Indonesia275 ๐ฎ๐ฒ Isle of Man275 ๐ธ๐จ Seychelles262 ๐ง๐ฒ Bermuda259 ๐ธ๐ฐ Slovakia235 ๐จ๐ด Colombia234 ๐ฌ๐ฎ Gibraltar233 ๐ฐ๐ท South Korea207 ๐ต๐ช Peru204 ๐จ๐ณ China193 ๐ธ๐ฎ Slovenia161 ๐ฒ๐จ Monaco160 ๐ณ๐ฌ Nigeria160 ๐ซ๐ด Faroe Islands159 ๐ฆ๐ท Argentina148 ๐ต๐ญ Philippines142 ๐ฏ๐ต Japan137 ๐ฐ๐ช Kenya129 ๐บ๐พ Uruguay124 ๐น๐ผ Taiwan114 ๐ญ๐ท Croatia108 ๐ผ๐ธ Samoa104 ๐ต๐ท Puerto Rico93 ๐ง๐ฉ Bangladesh81 ๐ฉ๐ด Dominican Republic81 ๐ฏ๐ด Jordan77 ๐ฐ๐ฟ Kazakhstan74 ๐ง๐ญ Bahrain69 ๐ต๐ฐ Pakistan69 ๐ป๐ณ Vietnam69 ๐ท๐ธ Serbia67 ๐ง๐ฟ Belize66 ๐ฒ๐ฆ Morocco66 ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao65 ๐จ๐ท Costa Rica60 ๐บ๐ฆ Ukraine60 ๐ฑ๐ง Lebanon59 ๐ฐ๐ณ St. Kitts & Nevis45 ๐ถ๐ฆ Qatar45 ๐ง๐ง Barbados41 ๐ฑ๐ฐ Sri Lanka39 ๐ด๐ฒ Oman38 ๐ป๐จ St. Vincent & Grenadines38 ๐จ๐ฐ Cook Islands37 ๐ฌ๐น Guatemala36 ๐ต๐พ Paraguay34 ๐ฆ๐ฎ Anguilla33 ๐ท๐บ Russia32 ๐น๐ฟ Tanzania32 ๐ช๐จ Ecuador30 ๐ธ๐ฒ San Marino30 ๐น๐ณ Tunisia28 ๐ญ๐ณ Honduras27 ๐บ๐ฌ Uganda27 ๐ฌ๐ฑ Greenland26 ๐ฟ๐ฒ Zambia25 ๐ธ๐ป El Salvador24 ๐ป๐บ Vanuatu21 ๐ฝ๐ฝ XX18 ๐ฐ๐ญ Cambodia14 ๐ฝ๐ฐ Kosovo14 ๐ฏ๐ฒ Jamaica13 ๐ฒ๐ป Maldives13 ๐ป๐ช Venezuela13 ๐ง๐ผ Botswana11 ๐ฉ๐ฒ Dominica11 ๐ช๐ฌ Egypt10 ๐ฐ๐ฒ Comoros10 ๐น๐น Trinidad & Tobago10 ๐ง๐ฆ Bosnia & Herzegovina8 ๐ธ๐ณ Senegal8 ๐ง๐ถ Caribbean Netherlands7 ๐ง๐ด Bolivia6 ๐จ๐ฉ Congo - Kinshasa6 ๐ณ๐จ New Caledonia6 ๐น๐จ Turks & Caicos Islands6 ๐ป๐ฎ U.S. Virgin Islands6 ๐ง๐พ Belarus4 ๐จ๐ฎ Cรดte dโIvoire3 ๐ต๐ฌ Papua New Guinea3 ๐บ๐ณ United Nations3 ๐ฆ๐ซ Afghanistan2 ๐ฆ๐ผ Aruba2 ๐ฉ๐ฟ Algeria2 ๐จ๐ฒ Cameroon1 ๐ฌ๐ฆ Gabon1 ๐ฎ๐ท Iran1 ๐ฑ๐ท Liberia1 ๐ฑ๐ธ Lesotho1 ๐ฒ๐ด Macao SAR China1 ๐น๐ด Tonga1
Transfers observed 930 moved in1,158 moved outsince 2026-08-25
โ All issuers