LEI issuers
WM Datenservice ๐ฉ๐ช Germany194,938 LEIs managedAccredited 2017
Herausgebergemeinschaft Wertpapier-Mitteilungen Keppler, Lehmann GmbH & Co. KG
LEIs under management, by first registration year
0
10k
20k
30k
40k
50k
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
Counted by when each entity was first registered, not by this issuer. An LEI can move between issuers, so a portfolio holds identifiers first registered long before the issuer itself, or elsewhere entirely.
Year / LEIs 2012 1,634 2013 20,074 2014 33,044 2015 9,677 2016 5,935 2017 40,839 2018 22,866 2019 11,095 2020 9,726 2021 9,015 2022 8,546 2023 7,838 2024 8,850 2025 16,112 2026 16,893
Portfolio by jurisdiction
Other
VG
HU
IT
AU
ES
LI
US
LU
AT
DE
35k
3k
3k
8k
10k
10k
10k
11k
11k
32k
89k
Fiji Tanzania: 6 LEIs Western Sahara Canada: 1,515 LEIs United States: 10,674 LEIs Kazakhstan: 10 LEIs Uzbekistan Papua New Guinea: 4 LEIs Indonesia: 108 LEIs Argentina: 81 LEIs Chile: 148 LEIs Congo - Kinshasa: 5 LEIs Somalia Kenya: 6 LEIs Sudan Chad Haiti Dominican Republic: 13 LEIs Russia: 61 LEIs Bahamas: 1,474 LEIs Falkland Islands Norway: 897 LEIs Greenland: 4 LEIs French Southern Territories Timor-Leste: 1 LEIs South Africa: 114 LEIs Lesotho Mexico: 407 LEIs Uruguay: 72 LEIs Brazil: 223 LEIs Bolivia: 7 LEIs Peru: 24 LEIs Colombia: 55 LEIs Panama: 1,355 LEIs Costa Rica: 13 LEIs Nicaragua: 1 LEIs Honduras El Salvador: 12 LEIs Guatemala: 26 LEIs Belize: 272 LEIs Venezuela: 17 LEIs Guyana Suriname France: 1,396 LEIs Ecuador: 8 LEIs Puerto Rico: 9 LEIs Jamaica: 2 LEIs Cuba Zimbabwe Botswana: 2 LEIs Namibia Senegal Mali Mauritania Benin Niger Nigeria: 5 LEIs Cameroon: 1 LEIs Togo Ghana: 7 LEIs Cรดte dโIvoire Guinea Guinea-Bissau Liberia: 118 LEIs Sierra Leone Burkina Faso Central African Republic Congo - Brazzaville: 2 LEIs Gabon: 2 LEIs Equatorial Guinea Zambia: 2 LEIs Malawi Mozambique: 1 LEIs Eswatini Angola: 3 LEIs Burundi Israel: 130 LEIs Lebanon: 13 LEIs Madagascar Palestinian Territories Gambia Tunisia: 9 LEIs Algeria: 1 LEIs Jordan: 3 LEIs United Arab Emirates: 322 LEIs Qatar: 21 LEIs Kuwait: 8 LEIs Iraq: 6 LEIs Oman: 5 LEIs Vanuatu Cambodia: 1 LEIs Thailand: 162 LEIs Laos Myanmar (Burma) Vietnam: 42 LEIs North Korea South Korea: 91 LEIs Mongolia India: 212 LEIs Bangladesh: 2 LEIs Bhutan Nepal: 1 LEIs Pakistan: 10 LEIs Afghanistan Tajikistan: 2 LEIs Kyrgyzstan: 17 LEIs Turkmenistan Iran Syria Armenia: 14 LEIs Sweden: 1,084 LEIs Belarus: 9 LEIs Ukraine: 20 LEIs Poland: 746 LEIs Austria: 32,144 LEIs Hungary: 3,385 LEIs Moldova: 14 LEIs Romania: 480 LEIs Lithuania: 228 LEIs Latvia: 69 LEIs Estonia: 228 LEIs Germany: 88,941 LEIs Bulgaria: 295 LEIs Greece: 423 LEIs Tรผrkiye: 135 LEIs Albania: 16 LEIs Croatia: 175 LEIs Switzerland: 2,830 LEIs Luxembourg: 10,754 LEIs Belgium: 598 LEIs Netherlands: 1,275 LEIs Portugal: 1,118 LEIs Spain: 9,735 LEIs Ireland: 1,642 LEIs New Caledonia: 20 LEIs Solomon Islands New Zealand: 274 LEIs Australia: 9,606 LEIs Sri Lanka China: 274 LEIs Taiwan: 102 LEIs Italy: 8,456 LEIs Denmark: 2,119 LEIs United Kingdom: 2,397 LEIs Iceland: 14 LEIs Azerbaijan: 8 LEIs Georgia: 6 LEIs Philippines: 48 LEIs Malaysia: 70 LEIs Brunei: 2 LEIs Slovenia: 124 LEIs Finland: 249 LEIs Slovakia: 216 LEIs Czechia: 571 LEIs Eritrea Japan: 600 LEIs Paraguay: 16 LEIs Yemen Saudi Arabia: 39 LEIs Kosovo: 9 LEIs Cyprus: 1,044 LEIs Morocco: 14 LEIs Egypt: 22 LEIs Libya Ethiopia Djibouti Kosovo: 9 LEIs Uganda: 2 LEIs Rwanda Bosnia & Herzegovina: 46 LEIs North Macedonia: 16 LEIs Serbia: 60 LEIs Montenegro: 15 LEIs Kosovo: 9 LEIs Trinidad & Tobago: 1 LEIs South Sudan Jurisdiction / LEIs ๐ฉ๐ช Germany88,941 ๐ฆ๐น Austria32,144 ๐ฑ๐บ Luxembourg10,754 ๐บ๐ธ United States10,674 ๐ฑ๐ฎ Liechtenstein10,418 ๐ช๐ธ Spain9,735 ๐ฆ๐บ Australia9,606 ๐ฎ๐น Italy8,456 ๐ญ๐บ Hungary3,385 ๐ป๐ฌ British Virgin Islands2,992 ๐จ๐ญ Switzerland2,830 ๐ฌ๐ง United Kingdom2,397 ๐ฉ๐ฐ Denmark2,119 ๐ฐ๐พ Cayman Islands2,052 ๐ฎ๐ช Ireland1,642 ๐จ๐ฆ Canada1,515 ๐ง๐ธ Bahamas1,474 ๐ซ๐ท France1,396 ๐ต๐ฆ Panama1,355 ๐ณ๐ฑ Netherlands1,275 ๐ต๐น Portugal1,118 ๐ธ๐ช Sweden1,084 ๐จ๐พ Cyprus1,044 ๐ณ๐ด Norway897 ๐ต๐ฑ Poland746 ๐ฒ๐น Malta720 ๐ฏ๐ต Japan600 ๐ง๐ช Belgium598 ๐จ๐ฟ Czechia571 ๐ท๐ด Romania480 ๐ธ๐ฌ Singapore446 ๐ญ๐ฐ Hong Kong SAR China436 ๐ฌ๐ท Greece423 ๐ฒ๐ฝ Mexico407 ๐ฒ๐ญ Marshall Islands392 ๐ฆ๐ช United Arab Emirates322 ๐ง๐ฌ Bulgaria295 ๐ฏ๐ช Jersey280 ๐จ๐ณ China274 ๐ณ๐ฟ New Zealand274 ๐ง๐ฟ Belize272 ๐ป๐จ St. Vincent & Grenadines267 ๐ซ๐ฎ Finland249 ๐ช๐ช Estonia228 ๐ฑ๐น Lithuania228 ๐ง๐ท Brazil223 ๐ธ๐ฐ Slovakia216 ๐ฎ๐ณ India212 ๐ญ๐ท Croatia175 ๐ง๐ฒ Bermuda174 ๐น๐ญ Thailand162 ๐ธ๐จ Seychelles156 ๐จ๐ฑ Chile148 ๐น๐ท Tรผrkiye135 ๐ฎ๐ฑ Israel130 ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao124 ๐ธ๐ฎ Slovenia124 ๐ฑ๐ท Liberia118 ๐ฟ๐ฆ South Africa114 ๐ฎ๐ฉ Indonesia108 ๐น๐ผ Taiwan102 ๐ฌ๐ฌ Guernsey97 ๐ฐ๐ท South Korea91 ๐ฐ๐ณ St. Kitts & Nevis88 ๐ฒ๐บ Mauritius85 ๐ฆ๐ท Argentina81 ๐ฎ๐ฒ Isle of Man80 ๐ฌ๐ฎ Gibraltar78 ๐บ๐พ Uruguay72 ๐ฒ๐พ Malaysia70 ๐ฑ๐ป Latvia69 ๐ฆ๐ฎ Anguilla63 ๐ท๐บ Russia61 ๐ท๐ธ Serbia60 ๐จ๐ด Colombia55 ๐ต๐ญ Philippines48 ๐ง๐ฆ Bosnia & Herzegovina46 ๐ป๐ณ Vietnam42 ๐ธ๐ฆ Saudi Arabia39 ๐ฆ๐ฌ Antigua & Barbuda37 ๐ฒ๐จ Monaco36 ๐ธ๐ฒ San Marino28 ๐ฌ๐น Guatemala26 ๐ต๐ช Peru24 ๐ช๐ฌ Egypt22 ๐ต๐ซ French Polynesia21 ๐ถ๐ฆ Qatar21 ๐ณ๐จ New Caledonia20 ๐บ๐ฆ Ukraine20 ๐ฐ๐ฌ Kyrgyzstan17 ๐ป๐ช Venezuela17 ๐ฆ๐ฑ Albania16 ๐ฒ๐ฐ North Macedonia16 ๐ต๐พ Paraguay16 ๐ฒ๐ช Montenegro15 ๐ฆ๐ฒ Armenia14 ๐ฎ๐ธ Iceland14 ๐ฒ๐ฆ Morocco14 ๐ฒ๐ฉ Moldova14 ๐จ๐ท Costa Rica13 ๐ฉ๐ด Dominican Republic13 ๐ฑ๐ง Lebanon13 ๐ธ๐ป El Salvador12 ๐ง๐ญ Bahrain10 ๐ฐ๐ฟ Kazakhstan10 ๐ต๐ฐ Pakistan10 ๐ง๐พ Belarus9 ๐ฉ๐ฒ Dominica9 ๐ต๐ท Puerto Rico9 ๐น๐ณ Tunisia9 ๐ผ๐ธ Samoa9 ๐ฝ๐ฐ Kosovo9 ๐ฆ๐ฟ Azerbaijan8 ๐ช๐จ Ecuador8 ๐ฐ๐ผ Kuwait8 ๐ง๐ด Bolivia7 ๐ฌ๐ญ Ghana7 ๐ง๐ง Barbados6 ๐ซ๐ด Faroe Islands6 ๐ฌ๐ช Georgia6 ๐ฎ๐ถ Iraq6 ๐ฐ๐ช Kenya6 ๐น๐จ Turks & Caicos Islands6 ๐น๐ฟ Tanzania6 ๐จ๐ฉ Congo - Kinshasa5 ๐ณ๐ฌ Nigeria5 ๐ด๐ฒ Oman5 ๐ฌ๐ฑ Greenland4 ๐ต๐ฌ Papua New Guinea4 ๐ฆ๐ด Angola3 ๐ฏ๐ด Jordan3 ๐ฒ๐ด Macao SAR China3 ๐ง๐ฉ Bangladesh2 ๐ง๐ณ Brunei2 ๐ง๐ผ Botswana2 ๐จ๐ฌ Congo - Brazzaville2 ๐จ๐ป Cape Verde2 ๐ฌ๐ฆ Gabon2 ๐ฏ๐ฒ Jamaica2 ๐น๐ฏ Tajikistan2 ๐บ๐ฌ Uganda2 ๐ป๐ฎ U.S. Virgin Islands2 ๐ฟ๐ฒ Zambia2 ๐ฆ๐ผ Aruba1 ๐จ๐ฒ Cameroon1 ๐ฉ๐ฟ Algeria1 ๐ซ๐ฒ Micronesia1 ๐ฐ๐ญ Cambodia1 ๐ฒ๐ฟ Mozambique1 ๐ณ๐ฎ Nicaragua1 ๐ณ๐ต Nepal1 ๐น๐ฑ Timor-Leste1 ๐น๐น Trinidad & Tobago1
Transfers observed 499 moved in403 moved outsince 2026-08-25
โ All issuers