LEI issuers
Nasdaq LEI ๐ฑ๐ป Latvia106,408 LEIs managedAccredited 2020
Nasdaq CSD SE
LEIs under management, by first registration year
0
10k
20k
30k
40k
50k
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
Counted by when each entity was first registered, not by this issuer. An LEI can move between issuers, so a portfolio holds identifiers first registered long before the issuer itself, or elsewhere entirely.
Year / LEIs 2012 7 2013 50 2014 365 2015 110 2016 113 2017 3,361 2018 2,713 2019 1,208 2020 1,291 2021 1,746 2022 1,357 2023 1,611 2024 6,821 2025 36,944 2026 49,318
Portfolio by jurisdiction
Other
LT
CZ
NO
NL
EE
SE
BE
GB
DK
IN
6k
979
1k
2k
2k
3k
3k
5k
5k
11k
68k
Fiji Tanzania Western Sahara Canada: 25 LEIs United States: 301 LEIs Kazakhstan Uzbekistan Papua New Guinea Indonesia Argentina Chile Congo - Kinshasa Somalia Kenya Sudan Chad Haiti Dominican Republic Russia Bahamas Falkland Islands Norway: 1,775 LEIs Greenland French Southern Territories Timor-Leste South Africa Lesotho Mexico Uruguay Brazil Bolivia Peru Colombia Panama Costa Rica Nicaragua Honduras El Salvador Guatemala Belize Venezuela Guyana Suriname France: 806 LEIs Ecuador Puerto Rico Jamaica Cuba Zimbabwe Botswana Namibia Senegal Mali Mauritania Benin Niger Nigeria Cameroon Togo Ghana Cรดte dโIvoire Guinea Guinea-Bissau Liberia Sierra Leone Burkina Faso Central African Republic Congo - Brazzaville Gabon Equatorial Guinea Zambia Malawi Mozambique Eswatini Angola Burundi Israel Lebanon Madagascar Palestinian Territories Gambia Tunisia Algeria Jordan United Arab Emirates Qatar Kuwait Iraq Oman Vanuatu Cambodia Thailand Laos Myanmar (Burma) Vietnam North Korea South Korea Mongolia India: 68,062 LEIs Bangladesh Bhutan Nepal Pakistan Afghanistan Tajikistan Kyrgyzstan Turkmenistan Iran Syria Armenia Sweden: 3,271 LEIs Belarus Ukraine Poland: 618 LEIs Austria: 89 LEIs Hungary: 555 LEIs Moldova Romania Lithuania: 979 LEIs Latvia: 976 LEIs Estonia: 2,831 LEIs Germany: 317 LEIs Bulgaria: 320 LEIs Greece Tรผrkiye Albania Croatia: 1 LEIs Switzerland: 30 LEIs Luxembourg: 453 LEIs Belgium: 4,842 LEIs Netherlands: 2,148 LEIs Portugal Spain Ireland: 86 LEIs New Caledonia Solomon Islands New Zealand Australia: 20 LEIs Sri Lanka China Taiwan Italy Denmark: 10,848 LEIs United Kingdom: 4,880 LEIs Iceland: 898 LEIs Azerbaijan Georgia Philippines Malaysia Brunei Slovenia: 3 LEIs Finland: 703 LEIs Slovakia: 18 LEIs Czechia: 1,017 LEIs Eritrea Japan Paraguay Yemen Saudi Arabia Kosovo Cyprus: 52 LEIs Morocco Egypt Libya Ethiopia Djibouti Kosovo Uganda Rwanda Bosnia & Herzegovina North Macedonia Serbia Montenegro Kosovo Trinidad & Tobago South Sudan Jurisdiction / LEIs ๐ฎ๐ณ India68,062 ๐ฉ๐ฐ Denmark10,848 ๐ฌ๐ง United Kingdom4,880 ๐ง๐ช Belgium4,842 ๐ธ๐ช Sweden3,271 ๐ช๐ช Estonia2,831 ๐ณ๐ฑ Netherlands2,148 ๐ณ๐ด Norway1,775 ๐จ๐ฟ Czechia1,017 ๐ฑ๐น Lithuania979 ๐ฑ๐ป Latvia976 ๐ฎ๐ธ Iceland898 ๐ซ๐ท France806 ๐ซ๐ฎ Finland703 ๐ต๐ฑ Poland618 ๐ญ๐บ Hungary555 ๐ฑ๐บ Luxembourg453 ๐ง๐ฌ Bulgaria320 ๐ฉ๐ช Germany317 ๐บ๐ธ United States301 ๐ฆ๐น Austria89 ๐ฎ๐ช Ireland86 ๐ฐ๐พ Cayman Islands62 ๐จ๐พ Cyprus52 ๐จ๐ญ Switzerland30 ๐จ๐ฆ Canada25 ๐ฆ๐บ Australia20 ๐ฒ๐น Malta20 ๐ธ๐ฐ Slovakia18 ๐ฏ๐ช Jersey9 ๐ธ๐ฎ Slovenia3 ๐ญ๐ท Croatia1
Transfers observed 2,631 moved in197 moved outsince 2026-08-25
โ All issuers